DX Qualifiers for 2009 British Championships

NAME EVENT(S)
Zichen Liu 100 Back
Molly Renshaw 200 Breast
Olivia Sefton 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Emma Smithhurst 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM
Chris Steeples 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Catherine Williams 50 Free
TOTALS 6 Swimmers; 15 Qualifying Swims

 

DX Qualifiers for 2009 ASA National BAGCAT, Youth and Senior Championship

NAME EVENT(S)
Emily Allsopp 200 Back
Josh Booth 100 Back, 200 Back
Sophie Critchlow 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Oliver Davidson 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Back
Sam Franklin 50 Free
Ben Goodall 800 Free, 1500 Free
Tilly Gray 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Robert Guest 50 Free
Kane Haggett 50 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM
Gabrielle Hignett 400 IM, 800 Free, 1500 Free
Rebecca Jones 100 Back, 200 Back
Evie Keane 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free, 400 Free, 200 Fly
Zichen Liu 100 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM
Thomas Matthews 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Matthew Mounsey 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Molly Renshaw 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Olivia Sefton 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Connor Smith 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free, 100 Fly, 200 F ly, 200 IM
Emma Smithurst 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM
Chris Steeples  50/100/200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 Free, 400 IM
Scott Tovell-Coleman  400 Free, 800 Free, 1500 Free
Sarah Vasey  100 Breast, 200 Breast
Scott Tovell-Coleman  400/800/1500 Free
Sarah Vasey  100/200 Breast
Kevin Wallbank  800 Free, 1500 Free
Harry Webster  100/200 Breast, 200IM
Jessie Westnidge  1500 Free
Catherine Williams 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free, 800 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM
TOTALS 26 Swimmers; 80 Qualifying Swims

 

Relay TEam EVENT(S)
Youth Men A 4 x 100, 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
Age Group Boys 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
Age Group Girls 4 x 100 Free, 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
TOTALS 3 Teams; 8 Qualifying Swims

DX Roll of Honour British Gas ASA National Championships (50m) 2009

SILVER  EVENT  AGE
Oliver Davidson 100 Breast 11
Oliver Davidson 200 Breast 11
Gabby Hignett 1500 Open Water 14
4TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Sarah Vasey 100 Breast 12
5TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Connor Smith 100 Free 13
Connor Smith 200 Free 13
Harry Webster 200 Breast 14
6th Place  EVENT  AGE
Sarah Vasey 200 Breast 12
Catherine Williams 200 Free 13
Harry Webster 100 Breast 14
Emily Allsopp 200 Back 14/15
Tilly Gray 100 Fly 16/17
7TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Molly Renshaw 200 Breast 13
Connor Smith 400 Free 13
Tilly Gray 200 Fly 16/17
8TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Olivia Sefton  100 Fly  16/17
Jessie Westnidge 1500 Free 11
9TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Catherine Williams 400 Free  13
Boys Relay 4 x 100 Medley 11-14
Girls Relay 4 x 200 Free 11-13
10TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Catherine Williams 400 Free 13
Sophie Critchlow 100 Breast 11
Matthew Mounsey 100 Breast 11
Girls Relay 4 x 100 Free 11-13
Girls Relay 4 x 100 Medley 11-13
SEMI-FINALS  EVENT  AGE
Chris Steeples 100 Breast 17/18
Evie Keane  100 Back 14/15
Kane Haggett 50 Free 17/18

 

About Us

 

Derventio eXcel is the elite swimming squad for Derbyshire, providing the apex of a performance pathway for Derbyshire swimmers and clubs.

Contact Info

 

A full list of Committee Members and Club Helpers can be found on the Committee page along with links for getting in contact.

Email:     info@derventioexcel.org.uk

Next Event

 
License number 1EM180269 DX 12th Open Meet entry pack

Accreditations