DX Qualifiers for 2010 British Championships

NAME EVENT(S)
Emily Allsopp 50/100/200 Back
Hannah Jones 200 Fly
Zichen Liu 50/100/200 Back
Molly Renshaw 100/200 Breast
Olivia Sefton 50 Fly
Chris Steeples 100/200 Breast
Sarah Vasey 100/200 Breast
Catherine Williams 50/100/200/400 Free
TOTALS 8 Swimmers; 18 Qualifying Swims

 

DX Qualifiers for 2010 ASA National BAGCAT, Youth and Senior Championship

NAME EVENT(S)
Emily Allsopp 50/100 Free, 50/100/200 Back, 50/100 Fly, 200/400 IM
Eve Farnsworth 100/200 Back
Sam Franklin 50 Free
Ben Goodall 400/800/1500 Free, 200 Fly, 400 IM
Robert Guest 100 Free
Kane Haggett 50/100/200 Free, 50/100/200 Back
Jodie Hawksworth 100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM
Hannah Jones 100/200 Fly
 Evie Keane  50/100/200/400/800 Free, 50/100/200 Back, 100/200 Fly, 200/400 IM
James Latham  100/200 Breast
Zichen Liu  50/100/200/400 Free, 100/200 Back, 200 IM
Ryan Lovatt  200 Back
Frances Marshall  50/100/200 Free, 100 Fly
Tom Matthews  200 Fly
Ellis-Jay Middleton  100 Back
Molly Renshaw  100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM
Livvi Sefton  50/100/200 Fly
Connor Smith  100/200/400 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Matt Smithurst  200/400 IM
Chris Steeples  50/100/200 Breast, 400 Free, 200/400 IM
Hannah Sullivan  50 Free
Gina Tovell-Coleman  400 Free, 200 Back
Scott Tovell-Coleman  400/800/1500 Free
Sarah Vasey  100/200 Breast
Kevin Wallbank  200 Fly
Harry Webster  100/200 Breast
Catherine Williams  50/100/200/400/800/1500 Free
Catherine Williams  50/100/200/400/800/1500 Free
Abbie Wood  100/200 breast, 400 IM
Lucy Wood  100/200 Back, 400 IM
TOTALS 29 Swimmers; 101 Qualifying Swims

 

RELAY TEAM EVENT(S)
Mens BAGCAT Team 4 x 100, 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
Womens BAGCAT Team 4 x 100, 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
Mens Youth Team 4 x 100, 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
Womens Youth Team 4 x 100, 4 x 200 Free, 4 x 100 Medley
TOTALS 4 Teams; 12 Qualifying Swims

DX Qualifiers for 2010 ASA National Open Water Swim

NAME
Ben Goodall
Hannah Jones
Evie Keane
Gina Tovell Coleman
Scot Tovell Coleman
Catherine Williams
TOTALS 6 Swims

DX Roll of Honour British Gas ASA National Championships (50m) 2010

GOLD  EVENT  AGE
Chris Steeples 100 Breast 17/18
Abbie Wood 200 Breast 11
SILVER  EVENT  AGE
Abbie Wood 100 Breast 11
BRONZE  EVENT  AGE
Jodie Hawksworth 100 Breast 14/15
Chris Steeples 200 Breast 17/18
L.Wood, S.Vasey, H. Jones, E Farnsworth 4 x 100 Medley relay 11-13
K. Wallbank, J. Latham, B. Goodall, C. Smith 4 x 100 Medley relay 11-14
4th PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Molly Renshaw 200 Breast 14/15
Molly Renshaw 200 Breast Open
Connor Smith 100 Free 14
Connor Smith 200 Free 14
Z. Liu, C. Steeples, M. Smithurst, K. Haggett 4 x 100 Medley relay 15-18
5TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Abbie Wood 400 IM 11
Hannah Jones 200 Fly 13
Zichen Liu 200 Back 17/18
K. Wallbank, J. Latham
B. Goodall, C. Smith 4 x 100 Free 11-14
6TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
K. Wallbank, J. Latham
B. Goodall, C. Smith 4 x 200 relay 11-14
7TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Chris Steeples 100 Breast  Open
Zichen Liu   100 Back 17/18
Emily Allsopp 200 Back 16/17
8TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Ben Goodall 1500 Free 14
Sarah Vasey 200 Breast 13
9TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Kane Haggett 50 Free 17/18
Z Lui, S T-Coleman
C Steeples, M Smithurst 4 x 200 Free 15-18
F Marshall, C Williams
E Keane, G T-Coleman 4 x 200 Free 14-18
10TH PLACE  EVENT  AGE
Lucy Wood 200 Back 13
Sarah Vasey 100 Breast 13
Hannah Jones 100 Fly 13
SEMI-FINALS  EVENT  AGE
Jodie Hawksworth 200 Breast 14/15
Emily Allsopp 100 Backstroke 16/17
Harry Webster 100 Breast 15/16
Harry Webster 200 Breast 15/16
Matt Smithurst 200 IM 17/18

Recent Posts

 
Never Give Up
Neque porro quisquam est, qui dolorem ipsum quia dolor sit amet, consectetur, adipisci velit, sed quia non numquam eius modi tempora.
New Training Times
But I must explain to you how all this mistaken idea of denouncing pleasure and praising pain was born and I will give you a complete.

Recent Comments

 

    About Us

     

    Derventio eXcel is the elite swimming squad for Derbyshire, providing the apex of a performance pathway for Derbyshire swimmers and clubs.

    Contact Info

     

    A full list of Committee Members and Club Helpers can be found on the Committee page along with links for getting in contact.

    Email:     info@derventioexcel.org.uk

    Next Event

     
    License number 1EM180269 DX 12th Open Meet entry pack

    Accreditations