DX Qualifiers for 2013 British International Meet (Leeds 7-10 March)

NAME EVENT(S)
Abbie Wood 200 Free, 50/100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM
Imogen Clark 50 Free, 50/100/200 Breast, 50 Fly
Hannah Jones 100/200 Fly
Sarah Vasey 50/100 Breast
Jodie Hawksworth 50/100/200 Breast
Mollie Renshaw 100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM
James Latham 50/100 Breast
Kevin Wallbank 100/200 Breast, 100/200 Fly, 200 IM
Danny Anderson 50 Breast
Kane Haggett 50/100 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Back
Josh Booth 50/200 Free, 50 Fly, 100/200 Back
Francesca Muir-Harris 400 Free
Mischa Menzies 50 Fly
Lewis White S9: 50/100/400 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 IM
TOTALS 14 Swimmers; 47 Qualifying Swims

DX Qualifiers for 2013 British Championships (Sheffield 26-30 June)

NAME EVENT(S)
Danny Anderson 50 Breast
Kane Haggett 50/100 Free, 50 Fly
James Latham 50 Breast
Imogen Clark 50 Breast
Molly Renshaw 50/100/200 Breast, 200 IM
Sarah Vasey 50/100 Breast
Abbie Wood 200 Breast
TOTALS 7 Swimmers; 13 Qualifying Swims

 

DX Qualifiers for 2013 ASA National BAGCAT, Youth and Senior Championships

NAME EVENT(S)
Imogen Clark 50/100/200 Breast, 100 Fly
Abbie Wood 100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM, 200 Fly
Imogen Morris 100/800 Free, 100/200 Breast, 400 IM
Eve Farnsworth 100/200 Back
Tyler-Ann Black 50 Free
Fran Marshall 50/100 Free
Molly Renshaw 50/100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM
Hannah Jones 100/200 Fly
Sarah Vasey 50/100/200 Breast
Kane Haggett 50/100 Free, 50/100 Fly, 50 Back
Kevin Wallbank 100/200 Fly, 100/200 Breast, 200/400 IM
Ben Goodall 1500 Free, 400 IM
James Latham 100/200 Breast
Danny Anderson 50/100/200 Breast
Matt Cross 100/200/400/1500 Free, 200/400 IM, 200 Back
Ellé Pryce 100/200 Free, 100 Back
Mischa Menzies 50/1500 Free
Francesca Muir-Harris 200/400/800 Free
Jodie Hawksworth 50/100/200 Breast
Leah Beal 800 Free
Jamie Ingram 1500 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Fly, 400 IM
Jessica Cross 100/200 Back, 200 IM
Callum Gascoyne 100 Free
Joshua Horobin 100 Breast
Roosa Mort 100 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Breast
Colin Cameron 100 Fly
Chloe Bates 400 IM
TOTALS 27 Swimmers; 80 Qualifying Swims
RELAY TEAM EVENT(S)
Girls Youth 4x100m Free, 4x100m Medley
Boys Youth 4x100m Free, 4x200m Free, 4x100m Medley
Girls Age Group 4x100m Free, 4x200m Free, 4x100m Medley
Boys Age Group 4x100m Free, 4x100m Medley
TOTALS 4 Teams; 10 Qualifying Swims

 

DX Qualifiers for 2013 ASA National Open Water Championships

NAME EVENT(S)
Ben Goodall
Mischa Menzies
Francesca Muir-Harris
Jamie Ingram
Leah Beal
TOTALS 5 Swimmers

 

DX Qualifiers for 2013 British International Disability Championships

NAME EVENT(S)
Lewis White S9: 50/100/400 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 IM
TOTALS 1 Swimmer; 6 Qualifying Swims

Recent Posts

 
Never Give Up
Neque porro quisquam est, qui dolorem ipsum quia dolor sit amet, consectetur, adipisci velit, sed quia non numquam eius modi tempora.
New Training Times
But I must explain to you how all this mistaken idea of denouncing pleasure and praising pain was born and I will give you a complete.

Recent Comments

 

    About Us

     

    Derventio eXcel is the elite swimming squad for Derbyshire, providing the apex of a performance pathway for Derbyshire swimmers and clubs.

    Contact Info

     

    A full list of Committee Members and Club Helpers can be found on the Committee page along with links for getting in contact.

    Email:     info@derventioexcel.org.uk

    Next Event

     
    License number 1EM180269 DX 12th Open Meet entry pack

    Accreditations